Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019 › Courses

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

1

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Vanderhoof (Tuesdays): Oct 1 – Nov 19

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

2

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Willow Creek (Wednesdays): Sep 25 – Nov 20 (skip Oct 16)

Park Hill (Wednesdays): Oct 2 – Dec 4 (skip Nov 27)

3

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Lukas (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

4

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

STEM (Fridays): Sep 27 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 11, 18, Nov 8, 29)

Lenski (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 18, Nov 8, Nov 29)

5
6
7

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

8

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Vanderhoof (Tuesdays): Oct 1 – Nov 19

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

9

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Willow Creek (Wednesdays): Sep 25 – Nov 20 (skip Oct 16)

Park Hill (Wednesdays): Oct 2 – Dec 4 (skip Nov 27)

10

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Lukas (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

11

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

Lenski (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 18, Nov 8, Nov 29)

Grant Ranch (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 6 (skip Oct 18, Nov 29)

12
13
14

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

Park Hill (Mondays): Sep 30 – Dec 9 (skip Oct 21, Nov 25)

Inspire (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 21)

15

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Vanderhoof (Tuesdays): Oct 1 – Nov 19

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

16

Park Hill (Wednesdays): Oct 2 – Dec 4 (skip Nov 27)

Coronado (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

Montessori Peaks Academy (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

17

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

Westridge (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 10, 31)

Polaris at Ebert (Thursdays): Sep 12 – Nov 7 (skip Oct 31)

18

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

19
20
21

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

Dry Creek (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 4 (skip Oct 14)

22

Vanderhoof (Tuesdays): Oct 1 – Nov 19

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Prairie Crossing (Tuesdays): Sep 10 – Nov 5 (skip Oct 15)

23

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Willow Creek (Wednesdays): Sep 25 – Nov 20 (skip Oct 16)

Park Hill (Wednesdays): Oct 2 – Dec 4 (skip Nov 27)

24

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Lukas (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Black Forest Hills (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31, Nov 7)

25

STEM (Fridays): Sep 27 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 11, 18, Nov 8, 29)

Lenski (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 18, Nov 8, Nov 29)

Grant Ranch (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 6 (skip Oct 18, Nov 29)

26
27
28

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Dry Creek (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 4 (skip Oct 14)

29

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Vanderhoof (Tuesdays): Oct 1 – Nov 19

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

30

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Willow Creek (Wednesdays): Sep 25 – Nov 20 (skip Oct 16)

Park Hill (Wednesdays): Oct 2 – Dec 4 (skip Nov 27)

31

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

1

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

STEM (Fridays): Sep 27 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 11, 18, Nov 8, 29)

Lenski (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 18, Nov 8, Nov 29)

2
3
+ Export Events