Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2019 › Courses

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

PACE (Mondays): Aug 12 – Oct 7 (skip Sep 2)

27

Northridge (Tuesdays): Aug 20 – Oct 8

Southridge Rec Center (Tuesdays): Aug 20 – Oct 1

28

Lone Tree (Wednesdays): Aug 21 – Oct 9

Copper Mesa (Wednesdays): Aug 21 – Oct 10

Timber Trail (Wednesdays): Aug 21 – Oct 9

29

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Black Forest Hills (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31, Nov 7)

Westridge (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 10, 31)

30
31
1
2
3

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Asbury (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 5 (skip Oct 15, 22)

Northridge (Tuesdays): Aug 20 – Oct 8

4

Lone Tree (Wednesdays): Aug 21 – Oct 9

Copper Mesa (Wednesdays): Aug 21 – Oct 10

Timber Trail (Wednesdays): Aug 21 – Oct 9

5

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Black Forest Hills (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31, Nov 7)

Westridge (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 10, 31)

6
7
8
9

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

Dry Creek (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 4 (skip Oct 14)

10

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Asbury (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 5 (skip Oct 15, 22)

Prairie Crossing (Tuesdays): Sep 10 – Nov 5 (skip Oct 15)

11

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Coronado (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

Montessori Peaks Academy (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

12

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Black Forest Hills (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31, Nov 7)

Westridge (Thursdays): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 10, 31)

13

University Park (Fridays): Sep 13 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 18)

14
15
16

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

17

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Asbury (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 5 (skip Oct 15, 22)

18

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Coronado (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

Montessori Peaks Academy (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

19

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Lukas (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

20

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

University Park (Fridays): Sep 13 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 18)

21
22
23

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

24

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Asbury (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 5 (skip Oct 15, 22)

25

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Willow Creek (Wednesdays): Sep 25 – Nov 20 (skip Oct 16)

Coronado (Wednesdays): Sep 11 – Nov 13

26

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Lukas (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

27

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

STEM (Fridays): Sep 27 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 11, 18, Nov 8, 29)

University Park (Fridays): Sep 13 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 18)

28
29
30

STEM (Mondays): Sep 16 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14)

Aurora Quest (Grades 1-3): Sep 9 – Nov 11 (skip Oct 14, 21)

Mount Carbon (Mondays): Sep 9 – Nov 18 (skip Oct 28)

1

Steck (Tuesdays): Sep 17 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

Vanderhoof (Tuesdays): Oct 1 – Nov 19

Steele (Tuesdays): Sep 3 – Nov 19 (skip Oct 22)

2

Aurora Quest (Grades 4-5): Sep 11 – Nov 6 (skip Oct 16)

Willow Creek (Wednesdays): Sep 25 – Nov 20 (skip Oct 16)

Park Hill (Wednesdays): Oct 2 – Dec 4 (skip Nov 27)

3

Lenski (Thursdays in ROOM 131): Aug 29 – Nov 14 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Lukas (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 17, 31)

Chipeta (Thursdays): Sep 19 – Nov 21 (skip Oct 24)

4

Colorado Springs Charter Academy (Fridays for 1st-5th grades): Sep 20 – Nov 15 (skip Oct 25)

STEM (Fridays): Sep 27 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 11, 18, Nov 8, 29)

Lenski (Fridays): Oct 4 – Dec 13 (skip Oct 18, Nov 8, Nov 29)

5
6
+ Export Events